RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Walla Walla High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walla Walla, Washington
you RUN the place
800 Abbott Rd, Walla Walla, Washington, 99362, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Washington High School Invitational (1)
2022 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2022 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Centennial Invitational (42)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (8)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (5)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (13 videos)
2013 - (20 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
2022 - (2 videos)
2023 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 9th 2014, 8:05am
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 9th 2014, 2:33am
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 7:30pm
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 7:05pm
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 7:05pm
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 7:05pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 2:33am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Roe, Aaron
12
Henry Jackson
15:15.20
1
2
Barringer, Charlie
12
Bothell
15:22.26
2
3
Demars, Briton
12
Central Valley
15:24.38
3
4
Peloquin, Tristan
12
Gig Harbor
15:27.64
4
5
Christman, Cole
12
Wenatchee
15:28.56
5
6
Hodkinson, Brad
12
Snohomish
15:32.56
7
Gilbert, Chanse
10
Skyview
15:35.19
6
8
Schroeder, Graeme
11
Tahoma
15:36.15
7
9
Yearian, Jack
11
Bellarmine Prep
15:37.51
8
10
Guermali, Said
12
Camas
15:38.67
9
11
Fitzpatrick, Keegan
11
Tahoma
15:41.10
10
12
Wulff, Devin
12
Redmond
15:41.56
11
13
Mahony, Ben
12
Eisenhower
15:44.91
12
14
Cossette, Liam
12
Joel Ferris
15:47.41
15
Rapacz, Kyle
12
Olympia
15:47.66
13
16
Lane, Austen
12
Wenatchee
15:49.47
14
17
Schrag, Kennan
11
Issaquah
15:51.11
18
Miranne, Patrick
12
University
15:51.41
15
19
Carlton, Corbin
12
Mead
15:52.23
20
Markezich, Jordan
12
Woodinville
15:53.60
21
Sherman, Will
12
Bellarmine Prep
15:58.78
16
22
Simpson, Hunter
11
University
16:00.32
17
23
Scheidel, Mason
11
Skyview
16:00.34
18
24
Justo, Zach
12
Eisenhower
16:00.98
19
25
Medellin, Will
11
Mead
16:01.32
26
Guermali, Yacine
10
Camas
16:02.32
20
27
Pixler, Nathan
11
Eastlake
16:02.98
21
28
Barville, Isaac
11
University
16:05.01
22
29
Jex, Austin
12
Todd Beamer
16:05.09
30
Gregory, Ryan
11
Gig Harbor
16:05.46
23
31
Laccinole, Nick
11
Inglemoor
16:05.46
32
Kindl, Zak
10
Lewis and Clark
16:07.25
33
Parpart, Gavin
11
Inglemoor
16:08.18
34
Harbertson, Kaden
12
Skyview
16:09.60
24
35
Hammer, Michael
12
Gig Harbor
16:10.95
25
36
Vargas, Miguel
11
Eisenhower
16:11.40
26
37
Moore, Jordan
12
Union
16:11.64
38
McEachern, Cullen
10
Kamiak
16:13.04
39
Mata, Isaac
12
Walla Walla
16:14.20
40
Oien, Zeke
10
Skyview
16:14.29
27
41
Schach, Michael
12
Redmond
16:14.40
28
42
Carroll, Nolan
9
Gig Harbor
16:14.75
29
43
Olson, Matt
11
Eastmont
16:15.20
44
Verduzco, Simon
12
Eisenhower
16:15.73
30
45
Besst, Dawson
9
Tahoma
16:17.05
31
46
George, Luke
9
Issaquah
16:20.43
47
Gennarelli, Nick
11
Tahoma
16:20.83
32
48
Kesting, Peter
12
Olympia
16:21.73
33
49
Villarma, Mason
12
South Kitsap
16:22.74
50
Pryor, Setty
12
West Valley-Yaki
16:23.34
51
Watkins, Matthew
10
Henry Jackson
16:24.05
34
52
Jensen, Spencer
12
Central Valley
16:24.94
35
53
Bryant, Adamson
11
Eastlake
16:25.74
36
54
Ryan, Adam
11
Camas
16:25.95
37
55
Glackin-Coley, Shay
12
Stadium
16:26.44
56
Allen, Trevor
10
Lake Stevens
16:28.26
57
Nicholls, Isaac
10
Central Valley
16:28.31
38
58
Price, Ronan
10
Eisenhower
16:28.90
39
59
Pitchford, Ryan
12
Kentlake
16:29.18
60
Nicholls, Caleb
12
Central Valley
16:29.97
40
61
Shields, Jack
10
Gig Harbor
16:31.34
41
62
Falkner, Cade
10
Eastlake
16:33.29
42
63
Hill, Alex
11
Woodinville
16:33.66
64
Keddie, Joel
11
Redmond
16:33.76
43
65
Carter, Nicholas
10
Camas
16:34.13
44
66
Binford, Jordan
12
Puyallup
16:34.23
45
67
Schwiesow, Aleksandr
12
Moses Lake
16:35.97
68
Raftis, Anthony
11
Kent Meridian
16:36.25
69
Dahl, Garrett
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:37.33
70
Wyman, Cameron
10
Bellarmine Prep
16:37.47
46
71
Houser, Tristan
11
Tahoma
16:37.67
47
72
Pringle, Justin
12
Wenatchee
16:37.82
48
73
Howard, Cameron
11
Bothell
16:38.99
49
74
Pendleton, Nate
9
Eastlake
16:39.69
50
75
Smith, Calvin
12
Eisenhower
16:39.87
51
76
Romney, Gabe
9
Central Valley
16:40.53
52
77
Nelson, Collin
12
Central Valley
16:41.70
53
78
Ballard, Eric
12
Eastmont
16:41.76
79
Brueckman, Jacob
11
Issaquah
16:42.56
80
Bates, Connor
12
Emerald Ridge
16:43.89
54
81
Strand, Luca
10
Cascade-Everett
16:44.09
82
Heintz, Stephen
12
Central Valley
16:45.40
55
83
Maciel, Jose
12
Eisenhower
16:45.62
56
84
Miranne, Andrew
11
University
16:46.54
57
85
McConnell, Dylan
12
Puyallup
16:47.87
58
86
Nickum, Kyle
9
Redmond
16:48.44
59
87
Parke, Ben Gilvar
12
Olympia
16:50.46
60
88
Robins, Tristan
11
Union
16:50.84
89
Regier, Austin
11
Mt Rainier
16:51.05
90
Melena, Miguel De La
10
Union
16:52.58
91
Wallace, Noah
10
Lake Stevens
16:52.93
92
Rossi, Jacob
12
Olympia
16:53.58
61
93
Carpenter, Charlie
12
Gig Harbor
16:54.19
62
94
Zielke, Jacob
11
Kentridge
16:54.32
95
Bauer, Ethan
12
Skyview
16:54.81
63
96
Graham, Peyton
12
Graham-Kapowsin
16:56.00
97
Nienaber, Alex
11
Bothell
16:56.55
64
98
Kreier, Porter
11
Graham-Kapowsin
16:57.16
99
McClintock, James
12
Olympia
16:57.68
65
100
Ramos, Nathanael
11
Henry Jackson
16:59.82
66
101
Hilger, Max
10
Bellarmine Prep
17:00.96
67
102
Zimmerly, Dustin
11
Camas
17:01.26
68
103
Brown, Jordan
11
University
17:01.41
69
104
Egberg, Colton
10
Tahoma
17:05.15
70
105
Ems, Robert
12
Bellarmine Prep
17:05.82
71
106
Jacot, Ben
10
Curtis
17:06.90
107
Chupik, Zachary
9
Bothell
17:07.67
72
108
Connell, David
9
Camas
17:08.37
73
109
McNabb, Gavin
12
Emerald Ridge
17:08.77
74
110
Yee, Brandon
12
Henry Jackson
17:11.63
75
111
Scott, Danny
12
Henry Jackson
17:11.88
76
112
Riley, Ben
11
Olympia
17:12.90
77
113
Ostrander, Luke
10
Bellarmine Prep
17:13.33
78
114
Montiel-Bravo, Jacob
11
Redmond
17:16.30
79
115
Chavez, Efren
11
Henry Jackson
17:16.50
80
116
Flindt, Grant
12
Eastlake
17:16.60
81
117
Walters, Devon
10
Tahoma
17:16.83
82
118
York, Dylan
10
Redmond
17:16.98
83
119
Slichko, Lance
10
Emerald Ridge
17:17.68
84
120
Fillman, Jacob
12
Bothell
17:17.91
85
121
Sloan, Jack
10
University
17:18.39
86
122
Simmons, Brandon
9
Bothell
17:20.14
87
123
Metcalfe, Jack
12
Bellarmine Prep
17:20.51
88
124
Chandler, Connor
11
University
17:21.15
89
125
Barnett, Carter
11
Emerald Ridge
17:22.35
90
126
Britt, Garrett
12
Wenatchee
17:23.17
91
127
Bloom, Brendan
12
Puyallup
17:24.03
92
128
Monaghan, Colin
9
Puyallup
17:25.89
93
129
Thompson, Jack
12
Henry Jackson
17:26.99
94
130
Cornfield, Shane
12
Eastlake
17:28.24
95
131
Johnson, Marshall
11
Skyview
17:28.37
96
132
Boyd, Taryk
12
Camas
17:29.00
97
133
Fairbanks, Patrick
12
Puyallup
17:30.36
98
134
McNally, Kyle
11
Emerald Ridge
17:31.00
99
135
Barringer, Shane
9
Bothell
17:32.40
100
136
Wilcox, Chase
11
Emerald Ridge
17:34.30
101
137
Murry, Noah
11
Olympia
17:37.30
102
138
Lurbur, Moses
10
Wenatchee
17:38.30
103
139
Sorensen, Eldon
12
Gig Harbor
17:40.40
104
140
Fixman, Ben
12
Eastlake
17:42.00
105
141
Dillard, Carson
11
Wenatchee
17:43.50
106
142
Knowles, Justin
12
Skyview
17:54.12
107
143
Monaghan, Liam
12
Puyallup
17:57.80
108
144
Lewis, Drake
12
Wenatchee
18:07.37
109
145
Hovde, Drew
9
Emerald Ridge
18:16.94
110
146
Whitman, Sam
9
Puyallup
18:21.09
111
147
Chen, Alex
12
Redmond
18:26.29
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Bellarmine Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
,
Bothell
,
Camas High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Camas, Washington
view all
0
likes:
13Anthony
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Walla Walla High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walla Walla, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2019
1
2015
42
6
2014
6
5
2013
20
9
2012
13
7
2011
4
4
2010
2
3
2009
2
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!